Introduction post
kame butterfly
yukitsubute
Hello everyone!

 It's introduction time :DDD

(made by kamepi_chan)


My fandomCollapse )

A short hello
Kimura SW
yukitsubute
Hello out there.

Woah, one and a half year after...
It must have been ages since I was last time online, and I won't be here often. My life got really stressful duing the last year and with my new job everything changed for me :D
After I've left livejournal I really took a long break and found myself on this break again ^^ I really threw away my old life and started anew.
I am not here to come back for writing, I will just sneak around a bit and maybe update my personal journal from time to time. I would be interested how you have been during this year? Are my old friends still on livejournal? It would be nice to hear from you.

Japan I come - And I search for help with concert Tickets
Now I finally realize a long dream and travel to Japan, China and Southkorea in September and I have a big question to you out there:
Does anyone know someone who can help me out with SMAP concert tickets??? I am in Tokyo and Osaka when they are on tour, and I really, really, really want to see them <3 So please, if you can help me, I would be more than happy <3

I hope you all have a great time,
Yours
Yuki
Tags:

goodbye
Books
yukitsubute
Hello my friends!
It's been a while since I was online here, and maybe you are wondering where I am. So here is my explanation for what's happening in my life.

I want to take a break from fandom, and I want to cut my fandom time completely for now. I realized that this thing here took me so much time that I forgot how to live a real life. I was too addicted to this stuff, and every talk with friends, almost every freetime I was spending on fandom. It's not that I didn't enjoy it, but it's way too much. I forgot how many hobbies I had before fandom, and since I am working and I find new friends, I got to know how nice it feels to go out more often.

I really got to know a lot of nice people here, and I found real good friends, and I hope we can stay in contact, but I won't be online on Lj anymore. I don't know if I will come back some day, maybe I will, because I still like J-pop, but I won't be a fangirl like I was during the last years anymore. Lj and everything around JE fandom pulled me in a world, which doesn't exist. It was a nice flee from problems and real life issues, it was a nice thing to stop thinking about real problems, but I need to face some not so nice facts of my life, otherwise I will never manage it to get back to a normal life.

When I realized how  much time fandom took me, I couldn't believe it. All the talks with friends about JE, all the evenings with concerts, the music I listened to, checking Lj, writing, reading etc. everything contained fandom, and that was almost the whole freetime I spent with it. I remembered the hobbies and interests I had before JE, and I was shocked. I cut off everything else from my life. I realized that I lost a lot of friends, because I didn't call them or met with them.

So with that I will say goodbye from here, maybe I am coming back, but I can't and don't want to promise it. I will check some dorama things from time to time, because it's one of the few things I can imagine to come back for, and for some new concert releases, but I won't be active anymore. (It's my opinion for now, and maybe it will change, but for now I can't imagine it) And for now I am even not online anymore. As I said, fandom is no part of my life right now, and it will be like this till I have the feeling that it starts being a normal hobby again, and no obsession.

If you want to stay in contact, you can always write me a mail at yukitsubute@gmail.com. As I said, I cut off Lj and fandom for some time, but I don't want to cut off all the nice people I met here.

I wish you all the best, and take care of you, and don't get lost in this internet world!!

Yuki
Tags:

New art community <3
Books
yukitsubute
Hello everyone!

How are you doing out there?

Finally I have uni break and I am able to concentrate on my hobbies again. I am still watching Medium right now, I can't get enough of it. :)

And I finally finished watching Jiu, so I am in the middle of Control right now, and let me tell you that I really love this drama. I was a bit afraid, because I heard so many different things about it, but I totally enjoy it. ^^

But the main reason for my post today are two communities I want to promote. The first one is mine, it's an art community including doujin scans. I collect various doujins, and I know how hard it is to find them, so I decided to share mine. It will include various fandoms. :)
I wil probably also post art like drawings or wallis, icons or header. I haven't decided ye and I start with it slowly. ^^ So don't wonder if I take longer to update. :)

So that's my community:
And the second community I want to promote here is lilly0's community - it's also based on arts, especially on icons. So jump there and take a look. It's not onl Ryo-chan but multi fandom. So you find even non-je there.

So, sorry for the whole advertisment, but I thought of telling about it. ^^

Hugs

Yuki

YokoRyo love <3
YokoRyo Kiss
yukitsubute
Hello out there!

How are you doing?

I started learning for my exam on Monday, so it's not a really relaxing weekend, but it's okay. Better than running around. :))


Yesterday I found something I really need to share with you. <3 I finally got to see my Kanjani OTP again after a real long time with hardly any interaction. ^^
I foind this one sooo cute. ^^ Btw, do you know where it is from? Is it a MC from this year?

[YokoRyo gifs <3 ]Here are the gifs, the credits are down there. :)








(Originally posted by fuckyeahryocaps)


I soooo laughed about that. That's so terrible cute. ^^ What do you think?


That's all I wanted to share with you for now. ^^ Have a nice day
Yuki
Tags:

Winter wonderland
Kame w/o notice
yukitsubute

Hello out there <3

Finally it's snowing here in my home town. I know it's sometimes a bit annoying, but the white landscape is just amazing. The picture down here is taken from my working place. We have a great view over the town from here. <3


20130114_104403

This week I am only running around. I have uni lessons almost every day this week, and I need to learn for a bigger exam on Monday. It's getting really busy by now. x_X But only one week and then it's calmer again and uni break starts soon for me. :) I really hope the time till summer goes by quickly, because I don't want to learn anymore and then I will be done with university.


I am really looking forward to expand my apartment in autumn, because it's something I wanted to do since years, but I had no job and no money to pay for it, but now it's different. :D Now I am living on 35qm - which isn't that small, because in the end I am living alone, but now I realize that I have too much stuff for suc ha small apartment. *lol* 
My new apartment will have almost 100qm in the end, so I am really looking forward to it. <3 I know it still needs to get September till I can start with the "my new apartment" plan, but I am already totally chipper about it. :D 

I am still in the middle of writing something fo rainbowfilling which is almost done, but the story is getting longer than expected. And I write the YokoRyo for the ryo_short ommunity.
But I find hardly time for writing now, and to be honest, I am often not motivated, because I already spend my half day in front of a computer.


I am totally into watching Medium right now. <3 I had to buy all seasons at once - of course I had...it's me *lol* - and I am currently watching it. ^^ Oh, and I got Smap's gift DVD, which I really need to watch asap, and I have to admit it now, I haven't seen chain till now....>< I know it's a fail...my DVD copy didn't arrive for ages, and when it came I had no time for watching it....but maybe this weekend or next week I will manage it.
Sorry, Kame-chan....x_X


So, enough rambling for now. I have to go, because we are filming our first movie today, and it will be my first job as a camera woman. ;) It's only a uni project, so really nothing big, and all in all more nasty than funny, but it's okay. ^^


Have a nice day
Yuki    


2012 fanfiction meme
Kame w/o notice
yukitsubute
Hello out there!


I saw this meme at bellemelody's page and got inspirated by it. So here is my own review 2012 fanfction meme. :) I hope you'll like it. For the category of the best story I've read I could have named a lot of good stories, but I decided to go for one. ;)


My favorite story this year (of my own): YokoRyo Under contract   Nishikido Ryo is a contract killer. But he chooses his victims because
of what they did. Just when he is sure about their guilt he starts hunting them. His new mission let him doubt on what he is and what he
does. So he starts fighting for someone else’s life to rescue him from getting caught.
This story was so hard to write, because of all the circumstances, so I was really proud of myself when I was done with it. :)

My best story this year:  MatsuRyo - Ave Maria (It has been posted in an exchange, but I need to repost it in my community. ^^)
I was totally into writing this story. Hurt&Comfort is a great genre. I think I need to write it more often.

The most underappreciated story:   KameUchi Red ruby Everything is dark around him. Fog surrounds him and no one is able to help him out. But maybe there a light at the end of the tunnel.
Also Hurt&Comfort. It's sad, that no one is reading KameUchi. It was one of my few stories I really loved.

Sexiest story:  MatsuRyo Good vibrations   Jun and Ryo are having a good time....
All the way smutty....no more comment needed. :D

A story with sparkles of hope in it: YokoRyo The cry for help   Ryo is acting strange, Yoko thinks. He gets to know that there is
something wrong with his junior, so he tries to help him out of the
situation he is in....
Did I mention that I love Hurt&Comfort? But not without any hope. :D

Fluffiest story: Akame Driving back to happiness Since weeks Kame refuses to drive a car again after an accident which
happened back then. Now Jin is driving with Kame to show him that everything is alright again.
I don't have a real fluffy story, because there is always some angst in it. ^^ But that's the fluffiest one in my opinion.

Angsiest story: KimuRyo As black as a pitch In panic Ryo calls the first number on his mobile. He needs help, and he needs someone who cares about him.
Guess what....hurt&comfort....*lol*

Most disappointing story:   Arashi OT5 Happy birthday  It’s Nino’s birthday and he already fears that something will happen then.
I wrote that story for an exchange, and it was so hard to write, because I never wrote an orgy before, and I think I will never do it again.

Hardest story to write:  RyoPi alia iacta est  Ryo and Pi are drifting apart in their relationship. Fights are an everyday occurrence, till Jun gives Ryo special dice which should help Ryo and Pi find each other again.
I wrote two months on this story....I restarted again and again.....

Easiest story to write: PiKame Crying charm Kame still has the charm he loves most. He can’t throw it away, even though the memory is sad.
PiKame is always easy to write for me. :)

Best Multi chaptered story: RyoKame Multi Chapter From dusk till dawn  Kame visits Ryo every day and tells him about his life. He is sure thatRyo can hear him, but he can't answer, because he lies in coma.
First of all I want to say that I don't like one single multi chapter I wrote this year, but I think that was the best from the bunch of bad things.

Best story I've read:
Hear my beating heart - PiKame by you_puzzle_me
I don't know how often I read the story till now....x_X It was exactly my taste. :DDDDD *hugs to puzzle*
Tags:

Hello everyone
Kame w/o notice
yukitsubute
First of all a happy New Year to all of you. <3

Happy New Year

I hope you had a nice time?


I have some days off now, and I am pretty motivated to write something now. <3 I saw today that ryo_short updated a new prompt for this week, and I want to write something for it. I am just not sure which Ryo pairing I shall take. So I wanted to ask you.


Poll #1888677 Which Ryo pairing shall I take for the ryo_short prompt?

Which pairing shall I take

AibaRyo
3(15.0%)
MatsuRyo
5(25.0%)
OhnoRyo
2(10.0%)
ShoRyo
4(20.0%)
RyoUchi
1(5.0%)
YokoRyo
5(25.0%)



I know it's quite a lot Arashi in it, but I think I am in Ryo/Arashi mood right now. <3 So I am glad to see some votes here. :)))
And maybe some of you wnat to join the community too? It's already pretty funny, even though we are just a small group by now. <3

Have a nice day,
Yuki
Tags:

Christmas post
Kame w/o notice
yukitsubute
Hello my dear friends!

I hope you all are okay out there?

It's a little stressful here, because Christmas is close and everyone is running in circles. Since we have a little child in the family Christmas got another meaning again. He's still believing in Santa and that's just wonderful to see how his eyes are sparkling and how he is running around, nervous because maybe he'd going to see Santa.

For me it will be stressful like every year. First of all I go to my father and then I have to help at home to prepare everything for the evening. Even though it's running around the whole day, I love Christmas, because it means the whole family gets together and we have the chance to talk a little and celebrate together. :)

And finally I have a few days off - that's also really nice. Today I will just sleep and relax, because I didn't sleep last night. I already feared to get sick again, because I ate something wrong again....it would have been the second time I'd got a food poisioning. But luckily it's better today. :)

Oh, I almost forgot to tell you. Two friends of mine created a new community, and I promised to promote it in my journal. It's a Ryo challenge community where you get prompts to write, or special challenges, and you can also ask for a bingo card, where you get 16 prompts to write.
It's really a nice idea, and I want them to get lot of people for this community. So please check it out here: ryo_short . It's really worth it. <3
I know on my f-list are more Kame fans, but if you like RyoKame you can also write them. I asked them and they told me that there will only be a few rounds with pairing prompts. Everything else is your choice. <3

So, done with brabbling around.

I wish you all a merry Christmas. Are you celebrating Christmas?




Yours Yuki
Tags:

Ryo-chan birthday picture and meme rambling. <3
Ryo imaginary friends
yukitsubute
Hey there!

I wanted to make a Ryo birthday post. <3 We scorpions are the best, right?! *lol*

So happy birthday Ryo-chan!!!!!

4067543071_f2bf8d1065_o


[Ryo Meme]
I made a little Ryo meme. <3

1) Why do you like Ryo?
2) What's your favorite Ryo solo-song?
3) Which dorama do you like most?
4) Which Ryo pairing is your OTP?
5) What would you say when you meet him on street?
6) What do you think he wears at night?
7) What would you buy for his birthday?
8) One reason to love Ryo?
9) Your favorite picture of him?



Here are my answers.....

1) Because I think he is a great singer, and he looks just awsome. <3
2) Code - definitely. ^^
3) I think it's Joker.
4) RyoKame (for now...maybe it turns to YokoRyo again when I write them again. *lol*)
5) Hi! Sorry, I don't know where my hotel is, can you help me finding it?
6) Hopefully nothing...*lol*
7) A new guitar?
8) His smile
9) There are too many, but I love all the shirtless pics *perv*






I searched for some pics to post them here, and again my first thought was: Damn, you never find a pic where Ryo doesn't look good. No matter what, he is always cute, sweet, hot, sexy or what else.....:)


How about you play and we sing for you?



I hope you get many presents, you really like and you feel like dancing around today. ^^



We all know that there are hundreds of sexy, good looking, perfect, great, cool Ryo-pics. So I just searched for some pairing pics, because it's so hard to find them, I want to share them with you all. <3

And one chibi-Ryo, just because I couldn't resist taking this. <3



[Pairing pics]
<3


Do you recognize them?

(Super sexy, aren't they?)


RyoUchi <3































I wasn't able to put all pairings in here, especially because there aren't pictures to all of them. And I left out some pairings I totally do not like. :)



I searched via google, so if there is something to credit, please let me know <3 I don't want to steal anything. :)

You are viewing yukitsubute